EXECUTIVE & OFFICERS

Commodore

David Creighton

Rear Commodore

Sean Pearce

Commodore

David Creighton | Commodore | Chester Yacht Club

David Creighton


Rear Commodore

Sean Pearce | Rear Commodore | Chester Yacht Club

Sean Pearce

Vice Commodore

Jennifer Chandler

Past Commodore

Thane MacDonald

Vice Commodore

Jennifer Chandler | Vice Commodore | Chester Yacht Club

Jennifer Chandler


Past Commodore

Thane MacDonald | Commodore | Chester Yacht Club

Thane MacDonald

Secretary / Treasurer

Lara Parsons, CPA, CA

Club Manager

Kim Johnson

(902) 275-3747 (Seasonal)

(902) 275-7824 (Mobile)

cycmanager@chesteryachtclub.ca

Secretary / Treasurer

Lara Parsons | Secretary / Treasurer | Chester Yacht Club

Lara Parsons, CPA, CA


Club Manager

Kim Johnson | Club Manager | Chester Yacht Club

Kim Johnson

(902) 275-3747 (Seasonal)

(902) 275-7824 (Mobile)

cycmanager@chesteryachtclub.ca

Learn to Sail Director / Junior Sailing

Christine Santimaw

Learn to Sail Director / Junior Sailing

Christine Santimaw | Learning to Sail Director - Junior Sailing | Chester Yacht Club

Christine Santimaw

Sailing Events

Sean Pearce

Chester Handicap-B Fleet Rep

Charles Walker

Sailing Events

Sean Pearce | Rear Commodore | Chester Yacht Club

Sean Pearce


Chester Handicap-B Fleet Rep

Charles Walker | Chester Handicap-B Fleet Rep | Chester Yacht Club

Flag Officer
Club Handicapper

Ivan Fitch

Flag Officer
Social

Carol Dodds

Flag Officer
Club Handicapper

Ivan Fitch | Club Handicapper | Chester Yacht Club

Ivan Fitch


Flag Officer
Social

Carol Dodds | Flag Officer – Social | Chester Yacht Club

Carol Dodds


Flag Officer
Membership

Carol Dodds

Flag Officer
Trophies

Sue McAlpine

Flag Officer
Membership

Carol Dodds | Flag Officer – Social | Chester Yacht Club

Carol Dodds


Flag Officer
Trophies

Sue McAlpine | Flag Officer - Trophies | Chester Yacht Club

Sue McAlpine

Chester Classic Fleet Reps

Topher Wurts
John Wurts

Chester Bluenose Fleet Rep

Malcolm Fraser

Chester Classic
Fleet Reps

Topher & John Wurts | Chester Classic Fleet Reps | Chester Yacht Club

Topher Wurts
John Wurts


Chester Bluenose
Fleet Rep

Malcolm Fraser | Chester Bluenose Fleet Rep | Chester Yacht Club

Malcolm Fraser

Chester IOD Fleet Rep

Rick Thompson

Chester Handicap Fleet Rep

Art Backman

Chester IOD
Fleet Rep

Rick Thompson | Chester IOD Fleet Rep | Chester Yacht Club

Rick Thompson


Chester Handicap
Fleet Rep

Art Backman | Chester Handicap Fleet Rep | Chester Yacht Club

On-Water Chair
Regatta Organizing
Committee of CYC

Pat Nelder

Sponsorship
Chester Race Week

cycmanager@chesteryachtclub.ca

On-Water Chair,
Chester Race Week

Pat Nelder | Regatta Organizing Committee Chair | Chester Yacht Club

Pat Nelder


Sponsorship Chair,
Chester Race Week

Chester Race Week 2020 | POSTPONED to 2021

cycmanager@chesteryachtclub.ca